SpellChecker.net

How Do You Spell NEGATIVE?

Correct spelling for the English word "negative" is [nˈɛɡətˌɪv], [nˈɛɡətˌɪv], [n_ˈɛ_ɡ_ə_t_ˌɪ_v] (IPA phonetic alphabet).

Similar spelling words for NEGATIVE

Plural form of NEGATIVE is NEGATIVES

452 words made out of letters NEGATIVE

3 letters

  • tee,
  • nit,
  • gen,
  • tee,
  • iga,
  • nee,
  • get,
  • ene,
  • nag,
  • gin,
  • gee,
  • tai,
  • gat,
  • tai,
  • nig,
  • iga,
  • ate,
  • age,
  • eve,
  • ani,
  • net,
  • ani,
  • tan,
  • tea,
  • van,
  • iva,
  • get,
  • tan,
  • teg,
  • ate,
  • eeg,
  • gat,
  • vat,
  • teg,
  • tea,
  • ant,
  • nig,
  • vet,
  • tin,
  • ane,
  • nee,
  • ane,
  • nit,
  • eve,
  • eeg,
  • eta,
  • iva,
  • ige,
  • ain,
  • eat,
  • eat,
  • ain,
  • ant,
  • ige,
  • tag,
  • tia,
  • ten,
  • tin,
  • vat,
  • vie,
  • vie,
  • gen,
  • eta,
  • ten,
  • tia,
  • nag,
  • ene,
  • tie,
  • vet,
  • tag,
  • gin,
  • van,
  • ent,
  • ent,
  • gee,
  • net,
  • age,
  • tie.

4 letters

  • tine,
  • tian,
  • egen,
  • gene,
  • gait,
  • even,
  • inga,
  • nave,
  • gnat,
  • neva,
  • eega,
  • anti,
  • eien,
  • vega,
  • taei,
  • egna,
  • vien,
  • vage,
  • vena,
  • vein,
  • iten,
  • gaen,
  • aevi,
  • gain,
  • vent,
  • veag,
  • eang,
  • nget,
  • neat,
  • neva,
  • taig,
  • vega,
  • tean,
  • teen,
  • ngee,
  • taig,
  • nagi,
  • engi,
  • avgi,
  • agni,
  • nega,
  • evit,
  • tevi,
  • etna,
  • taee,
  • teen,
  • gene,
  • even,
  • veen,
  • gati,
  • iten,
  • gean,
  • ante,
  • ante,
  • gnat,
  • give,
  • viae,
  • nitv,
  • gien,
  • vine,
  • gave,
  • egin,
  • taei,
  • eien,
  • nave,
  • gate,
  • ving,
  • engi,
  • gien,
  • geta,
  • vien,
  • tive,
  • egin,
  • veng,
  • egen,
  • tevi,
  • ieva,
  • veng,
  • ving,
  • nive,
  • ngee,
  • nget,
  • avgi,
  • eang,
  • teav,
  • tang,
  • vent,
  • tive,
  • gent,
  • ngae,
  • nive,
  • ieva,
  • inge,
  • veni,
  • vage,
  • nige,
  • teav,
  • vine,
  • nagi,
  • inge,
  • aevi,
  • tang,
  • tine,
  • tian,
  • evat,
  • gate,
  • veag,
  • egna,
  • gave,
  • geta,
  • evat,
  • give,
  • vane,
  • veni,
  • anti,
  • vain,
  • gent,
  • agni,
  • ngae,
  • nige,
  • evit,
  • veen,
  • nega,
  • gaen,
  • tvgn,
  • ting,
  • eega,
  • inga,
  • vain,
  • vane,
  • taee,
  • nitv,
  • viae,
  • neat,
  • gean,
  • gait,
  • tean,
  • vein,
  • etna,
  • gain,
  • gati,
  • tvgn,
  • vena,
  • ting.

5 letters

  • etang,
  • entia,
  • avine,
  • tangi,
  • vigna,
  • enate,
  • venti,
  • tegea,
  • negev,
  • tanev,
  • gavit,
  • nivea,
  • angei,
  • igene,
  • gaint,
  • vieng,
  • vigna,
  • einat,
  • taing,
  • ivete,
  • vange,
  • venta,
  • etage,
  • vigen,
  • netiv,
  • tieng,
  • genea,
  • ngati,
  • venti,
  • ganev,
  • naive,
  • neige,
  • viant,
  • agene,
  • nativ,
  • viena,
  • nieve,
  • avnet,
  • entia,
  • taven,
  • envia,
  • given,
  • ainge,
  • nieva,
  • eigen,
  • gente,
  • vinga,
  • envia,
  • atene,
  • getin,
  • venet,
  • neive,
  • getae,
  • enate,
  • vieta,
  • niete,
  • vieta,
  • vitae,
  • nieve,
  • aveni,
  • gieen,
  • tinea,
  • vigne,
  • ainee,
  • vinge,
  • getae,
  • tinge,
  • gaite,
  • avent,
  • eigen,
  • gante,
  • vegie,
  • viant,
  • vigan,
  • venga,
  • vinet,
  • ganev,
  • geant,
  • tange,
  • gente,
  • genea,
  • venit,
  • gante,
  • teian,
  • agent,
  • ivane,
  • genet,
  • vaine,
  • teian,
  • avnet,
  • negev,
  • venet,
  • venta,
  • gaite,
  • tenia,
  • tagen,
  • etian,
  • aveni,
  • tenge,
  • neave,
  • vatne,
  • ating,
  • ignat,
  • tagen,
  • tinga,
  • genet,
  • event,
  • einat,
  • nativ,
  • atene,
  • netiv,
  • teign,
  • negai,
  • tange,
  • vente,
  • taing,
  • ignat,
  • neive,
  • vengi,
  • agent,
  • vinga,
  • eaten,
  • vigen,
  • etang,
  • viane,
  • etage,
  • tenga,
  • gieen,
  • negai,
  • ating,
  • vingt,
  • etive,
  • taeng,
  • tiang,
  • vatne,
  • givat,
  • vient,
  • avine,
  • venga,
  • tenia,
  • etive,
  • tenge,
  • vinge,
  • vegan,
  • tiang,
  • vient,
  • given,
  • tinga,
  • tieng,
  • giant,
  • gaint,
  • tavgi,
  • tinge,
  • vitae,
  • vingt,
  • ative,
  • tavgi,
  • vange,
  • ivete,
  • nivet,
  • vinea,
  • igene,
  • tengi,
  • ative,
  • givee,
  • avent,
  • vegie,
  • event,
  • viena,
  • taeng,
  • ainee,
  • vente,
  • nivea,
  • vaine,
  • ngati,
  • angei,
  • tinag,
  • vieng,
  • itgav,
  • neeti,
  • neige,
  • teign,
  • venit,
  • niete,
  • tiene,
  • eatin,
  • naive,
  • tinea,
  • givat,
  • tenga,
  • tiene,
  • givee,
  • vengi,
  • giant,
  • ainge,
  • geant,
  • tengi,
  • vegan,
  • eaten,
  • agene,
  • neeti,
  • viane,
  • nieva,
  • tinag,
  • itgav,
  • vigan,
  • viene,
  • nivet,
  • etian,
  • vigne,
  • tegea,
  • taven,
  • neave,
  • ivane,
  • eatin,
  • tanev,
  • vinea,
  • getin,
  • tangi,
  • viene,
  • gavit,
  • vinet.

6 letters

  • native,
  • eating,
  • geneva,
  • avenge,
  • negate.

7 letters

  • vintage,
  • venetia,
  • naivete.

Conjugate verb Negative

CONDITIONAL PERFECT

I would have negatived
you would have negatived
he/she/it would have negatived
we would have negatived
they would have negatived
I would have negative
you would have negative
he/she/it would have negative
we would have negative
they would have negative

CONDITIONAL PERFECT PROGRESSIVE

I would have been negativing
you would have been negativing
he/she/it would have been negativing
we would have been negativing
they would have been negativing

CONDITIONAL PRESENT

I would negative
you would negative
he/she/it would negative
we would negative
they would negative

CONDITIONAL PRESENT PROGRESSIVE

I would be negativing
you would be negativing
he/she/it would be negativing
we would be negativing
they would be negativing

FUTURE

I will negative
you will negative
he/she/it will negative
we will negative
they will negative

FUTURE CONTINUOUS

I will be negativing
you will be negativing
he/she/it will be negativing
we will be negativing
they will be negativing

FUTURE PERFECT

I will have negatived
you will have negatived
he/she/it will have negatived
we will have negatived
they will have negatived

FUTURE PERFECT CONTINUOUS

I will have been negativing
you will have been negativing
he/she/it will have been negativing
we will have been negativing
they will have been negativing

IMPERATIVE

you negative
we let´s negative

NONFINITE VERB FORMS

to negative

PAST CONTINUOUS

I was negativing
you were negativing
he/she/it was negativing
we were negativing
they were negativing

PAST PARTICIPLE

negatived

PAST PERFECT

I had negatived
you had negatived
he/she/it had negatived
we had negatived
they had negatived

PAST PERFECT CONTINUOUS

I had been negativing
you had been negativing
he/she/it had been negativing
we had been negativing
they had been negativing

PRESENT

I negative
you negative
he/she/it negatives
we negative
they negative

PRESENT CONTINUOUS

I am negativing
you are negativing
he/she/it is negativing
we are negativing
they are negativing

PRESENT PARTICIPLE

negativing

PRESENT PERFECT

I have negatived
you have negatived
he/she/it has negatived
we have negatived
they have negatived

PRESENT PERFECT CONTINUOUS

I have been negativing
you have been negativing
he/she/it has been negativing
we have been negativing
they have been negativing

PRESENT SUBJUNCTIVE

he/she/it negative

SIMPLE PAST

I negatived
you negatived
he/she/it negatived
we negatived
they negatived

Infographic

Share this Image
Add the infographic to your website:
X